(616) 682-0800 info@redeemer-opc.org

Ministries

Ministry Team Leader(s) Committee Members/Team
Men’s Tuesday AM Bible Study Pastor John Currie
Men’s Thursday AM Bible Study Tom VerHage
Women’s Thursday AM Bible Study MaryLou Meulenberg
(GROW Groups) Jan Pylman
Katie VanRee
Mary Bont
Women’s Wednesday AM Bible Study Evie Schaafsma
Women’s Ministries
Retreat Committee Greta Entingh Tracy Bacigal
Patty Bittenbender Rhonda Currie
Cindy Thornton
Kristen Gorlewski
Laurie Post
All Church Fellowship Events Wendy Palmer Greta Entingh
Corinne Kraayeveld
Ashley Amtsbuechler
Laurie Post
Sue Streekstra
Carrie Huizenga
Cherryl Scaturro
Baby Welcome Shower Committee Rebecca Braam Mary Bont
Karen Faber
Louise Kamphuis
Brittany Titcombe
Emily Beezhold
Katie VanRee
Christmas or Spring Tea Committee Kristen Gorlewski Kelly Bass
Greta Entingh
Jobi Hasse
Sunday Coffee Set-up Kim Fields Beth Bras
Sharon Glenn
Mary Meulenberg
Sharon Ritter
Evie Schaafsma
Diane Stockreef
Audra Tefft
Roberta Nelson (cookies)
Laurie Post (cookies)
Bertha Bruinius
Corinee Kraayeveld
Cherry Scaturro
Amy Gordon
Sue Packer
Jan Pylman
Sue Streekstra
Sue Suwyn
Cheryl Van Grouw (cookies)
Mary Korhorn
Janice Koopman
Nellie DenDulk
Lucy Huizinga (sub)
Norma Burey
Tracy Bacigal
Glady Vermeulen (water&cookies)
Linda DuCheny
Congregational Support Meals Sue Packer Greta Entingh
Evie Schaafsma (backup) Jobi Hasse
Pam Rosendall
Abby Timmis
Sue Packer
Kitchen Cleaning Crew Jan Pylman Ashley Amtsbuechler
Sue Baker
Amy Gordon
Jess Helmus
Wendy Palmer
Cindy Roodvoets
Cherryl Scaturro
Gail Staal
Ellen Roodvoets
Bertha Bruinius
Roberta Nelson
Lucy Huizinga
Norma Burley
Keri Huizinga
Monica Rubingh
Sharon Glenn
Sue Packer
Sue Streekstra
Glady Vermeulen
Nursery Committee Laurel DeLange MANY! See schedule.
Little Lambs Kristen Gorlewski
Sunday AM Mom’s Organizer Kelly Bass
Monthly Toy Cleaning Schedulers Carrie Huizenga
Emily Beezhold
Thursday AM orning Nursery Leader Kate Thornton
Seniors’ Group Ron and Micky Kuite
John and Janet Sharp
Adult Sunday School Elbert Yeh
Library Paul and Kim Fields
Picnics Myron and Wendy Palmer
Evangelism Team Jerry Timmis
Missions Committee Kent VanTimmeren
Music Committee Randy Baker
Small Groups Pastor John Currie
Children’s Singing Kristin Contant
Choir Kristin Contant
Children Sunday School Elbert Yeh
3 Year-Olds Allyson Beeke Olivia Baker
Pre-K Karen Faber Amanda Shaarda
Kindergarten Tyler and Katie VanRee
1st/2nd Grade Sue and Becca Baker
3rd/4th Grade Laurie Post and Joey Hausler Joey Hausler
5th/6th Grade Jeff and Rebecca Braam
7th/8th Grade Andrew Farr
9th-12th Scottie Tiemersma Adam and Ariel Suwyn
Jail Ministry Pete Faber
Food Pantry Pete Faber Jeff Rosendall
Middle School Youth Ministry Lance and Julie Zaagman Julie
Andrew Farr
Will and Andrea Groenendyk Andrea
High School Youth Ministry Marty and Keri Huizinga Keri
Nate and Emma Richardson
Andrew Farr
College Ministry Andrew Farr
Diaconate Tom Bont
Session Moderator Pastor John Currie
Session Clerk Scottie Tiemersma
Connected Ministries Tim Paauw